Applauding When the Bad Guy Gets It
[…] Second Aplaud? Yay he's dead this is awesome? Republicans seem to work on the "Ya he's a bad guy and I got my good'ol gun here cause o the second amendment to dur constitution an now I'm gonna go give him the ol John Wayne." principle. There are reasons we have trials, rather then just show up with a video of the guys death, doesn't that seem a bit KGB? But the Right wants you to cheer every time the arabs get blown away...

Ya we're a peace loving people all right.
 
To put Congressman Paul’s mind at ease, I would direct his attention to federal law, INA § 349, 8 USC § 1481, which sates, “A person who is a national of the United States whether by birth or naturalization, shall lose his nationality by voluntarily performing any of the following acts ... attempting by force to overthrow, or bearing arms against, the United States ... or ... by engaging in a conspiracy to overthrow, put down, or to destroy by force the Government of the United States, or to levy war against them ...”

congress does not have the constitutional authority to enforce a law like this
 
Aplaud when the "bad guy" gets it? Why? First of all the matter of the "bad guy" is opinionated and two people almost never see eye to eye on who the "bad guy" is. Second Aplaud? Yay he's dead this is awesome?